Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1726,942
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5785,331
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9596,189
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4535,874
ZhengzhouChina 9,1675,697
ZhijiangChina 10,0506,245
ZagrebCroatia 8,8375,491
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5035,284
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8216,103
ZahedanIran 11,3487,052
ZanjanIran 10,5266,541
ZacatecasMexico 3,4052,116
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4255,235
ZinderNiger 11,6827,259
ZhobPakistan 11,0546,869
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1626,936
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1636,937
ZamoscPoland 8,5575,318
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2135,104
ZigalovoRussia 7,6674,765
ZiganskRussia 6,0263,745
ZyryankaRussia 5,0363,129
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5395,306
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4165,230
ZanzibarTanzania 15,0599,358
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7436,054
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1275,672
ZitomirUkraine 8,7405,431
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9845,583
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,8785,517
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,517942
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4001,491
ZambeziZambia 15,0909,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -