Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0986,275
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2796,388
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0806,264
YaoundeCameroon 12,7757,939
YokoCameroon 12,6597,867
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3692,715
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6701,038
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,555966
YanjiChina 7,6064,726
YichangChina 9,6616,003
YinchuanChina 9,1755,702
YiningChina 9,4625,880
YariguiesColombia 6,5574,074
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8073,608
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6983,541
YazdIran 11,0876,890
YakushimaJapan 8,5685,324
YamagataJapan 7,3224,550
YamaguchiJapan 8,2045,098
YokkaichiJapan 7,8204,860
YokohamaJapan 7,5854,713
YonagoJapan 7,9844,961
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5555,937
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8156,099
YeMyanmar 11,8337,353
YolaNigeria 12,3097,649
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3805,208
YurimaguasPeru 7,6024,724
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3145,166
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5354,061
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2626,377
Yakima, WaUsa 314195
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6111,001
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,064661
York, PaUsa 3,7802,349
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4412,138
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9081,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -