Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7627,930
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5249,025
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2897,636
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0856,888
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0698,743
WoomeraAustralia 13,1978,201
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6187,841
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3532,084
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,346837
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,552964
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2432,015
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2212,001
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9261,197
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,441895
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4313,996
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2192,622
WajimaJapan 7,6064,726
WakamatsuJapan 7,4094,604
WakayamaJapan 7,9674,951
WakkanaiJapan 6,7074,168
WajirKenya 14,2288,842
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3809,557
WindhoekNamibia 15,5339,652
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2466,989
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3087,027
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2526,992
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,054
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5787,195
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2136,968
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4477,113
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3127,029
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2917,016
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5137,155
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2036,962
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3257,038
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2556,994
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0197,469
WintonNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2647,000
WarsawPoland 8,3475,187
WroclawPoland 8,3375,181
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0254,987
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6817,880
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8267,349
WauSudan 13,1968,200
WaddingtonUk 7,5234,675
Waco, TxUsa 2,9031,804
Wake IslandUsa 6,9184,299
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1631,344
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,2001,367
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,6542,270
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 485301
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7141,687
Warren, OhUsa 3,4302,132
Warren, PaUsa 3,5262,191
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8061,744
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8432,388
Washington, IaUsa 2,6191,627
Washington, InUsa 3,0991,925
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,2081,993
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6482,267
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0641,282
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7401,702
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1701,970
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3932,109
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,9542,457
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4252,128
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,2802,038
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7731,723
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7871,732
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4842,165
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8532,394
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,4572,770
West Point, GaUsa 3,6352,259
West Point, NyUsa 3,9452,452
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1151,936
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,6321,636
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,4321,511
Wilbur, WaUsa 355220
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8002,362
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9562,458
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5262,191
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7182,310
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,485923
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8532,394
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9022,425
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0662,526
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9521,834
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5022,176
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3241,444
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 954593
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8562,396
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8311,138
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7892,354
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7322,319
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3712,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -