Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4965,901
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6596,623
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5516,557
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8086,716
ViennaAustria 8,6065,348
VitebskBelarus 8,2405,121
VassourasBrazil 11,1556,932
VicosaBrazil 11,0746,881
VitoriaBrazil 11,2136,968
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7306,668
VarnaBulgaria 9,4645,881
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3542,084
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10163
Vegreville, AbCanada 994618
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,060659
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3924
ValdiviaChile 10,9926,831
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0296,854
VallenarChile 10,1146,285
ValparaisoChile 10,4486,493
VanguardiaColombia 6,8254,241
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8184,858
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5514,692
VestervigDenmark 7,5154,670
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,8043,607
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7833,593
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6283,497
VilsandiEstonia 7,7344,806
VaasaFinland 7,2594,511
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9153,676
VeravalIndia 12,1857,572
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1927,576
ValentiaIreland 7,2104,480
VeniceItaly 8,7405,431
VeronaItaly 8,6965,404
VicenzaItaly 8,7055,409
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0715,637
ViterboItaly 9,0305,611
VolterraItaly 8,8905,524
VientianeLaos 11,3307,041
VarenaLithuania 8,2245,110
VilniusLithuania 8,1975,094
VeracruzMexico 4,0862,539
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8434,874
VaernesNorway 6,9634,327
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0624,388
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6574,137
VillarricaParaguay 10,6076,591
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1635,694
VanavaraRussia 7,2374,497
VasileviciRussia 8,5505,313
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1315,053
VerhojanskRussia 5,6283,498
ViljujskRussia 6,3113,922
VitimRussia 6,9874,342
Vize IslandRussia 5,7343,563
VladivostokRussia 7,4494,629
VolgogradRussia 9,1635,694
VologdaRussia 7,9494,940
VoronezRussia 8,7775,454
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7572,335
VytegraRussia 7,7234,799
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1499,414
ValenciaSpain 8,7645,446
ValladolidSpain 8,3575,193
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1095,039
VisbySweden 7,7214,798
VanTurkey 10,2766,385
ValleyUk 7,3514,568
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8435,495
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,122698
Valdez, AkUsa 2,0101,249
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8971,179
Vancouver, WaUsa 315196
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1661,346
Vevay, InUsa 3,2552,023
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,2682,031
Victoria, TxUsa 3,1551,961
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5471,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -