Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5847,820
UaupesBrazil 7,6154,732
UbatubaBrazil 11,1476,927
UberabaBrazil 10,6436,614
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,588987
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3205,792
UpernavikGreenland 4,2162,620
UummannaqGreenland 4,3622,711
UdineItaly 8,7165,417
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4425,867
UenoJapan 7,8614,885
UnzendakeJapan 8,3965,217
UrakawaJapan 6,8764,273
UshibukaJapan 8,4565,254
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4844,651
UwajimaJapan 8,2135,103
UkmergeLithuania 8,1235,048
UtenaLithuania 8,1165,043
UlaangomMongolia 8,5735,327
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2515,127
UlgiiMongolia 8,7225,420
UliastaiMongolia 8,6335,364
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6645,384
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1525,066
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9644,949
UfaRussia 8,5535,315
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9043,669
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8564,882
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9333,066
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6574,758
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3564,571
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8323,003
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0453,756
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6442,886
Umm BeninSudan 12,8387,977
UmeňSweden 7,1494,443
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,4677,126
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3737,067
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4887,139
UrfaTurkey 10,3516,432
UsakTurkey 9,9796,201
Uman’Ukraine 8,9285,548
UzgorodUkraine 8,7455,434
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5852,228
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2822,040
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9681,844
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2752,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -