Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9596,810
TiranaAlbania 9,4175,852
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6286,605
TebessaAlgeria 9,5505,934
TimimounAlgeria 9,7476,057
TindoufAlgeria 9,4165,851
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6816,016
TrelewArgentina 11,6747,254
TucumanArgentina 10,1876,330
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5057,771
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5047,770
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1816,948
TibooburraAustralia 12,7007,892
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5577,181
TshaneBotswana 15,9709,924
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1236,290
TarauacaBrazil 8,1355,055
TauaBrazil 10,0176,224
TefeBrazil 8,0855,024
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9266,790
TeresinaBrazil 9,7656,068
TiriosBrazil 8,2015,096
TorresBrazil 11,3347,043
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1305,673
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4786,511
TriunfoBrazil 10,3386,424
TucuruiBrazil 9,1525,687
TuriacuBrazil 9,2945,776
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8601,777
Terrace, BcCanada 756470
Teslin, YtCanada 1,433890
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6881,049
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,500932
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9371,204
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5221,567
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0831,916
Tofino, BcCanada 168104
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4182,124
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3982,112
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5312,194
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4171,502
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5862,850
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9216,786
TaiyuanChina 8,9555,565
TaoyuanChina 9,6145,974
TengchongChina 10,8266,727
TønderDenmark 7,7074,789
TylstrupDenmark 7,5284,678
TystofteDenmark 7,7574,820
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7543,575
TahrirEgypt 10,8686,753
TantaEgypt 10,8616,749
TallinEstonia 7,6924,780
TartuEstonia 7,8494,877
TampereFinland 7,4624,637
TurkuFinland 7,5274,678
ToulonFrance 8,7185,417
ToulouseFrance 8,4705,264
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2964,534
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3765,205
TchibanGabon 13,3768,312
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9416,177
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1185,045
TamaleGhana 11,5087,151
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6035,968
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8946,148
TimehriGuyana 7,6734,768
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0743,153
TelaHonduras 4,9043,048
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3768,312
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3768,312
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7667,933
TabrizIran 10,3526,433
TeheranIran 10,6566,622
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8296,729
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4195,853
TarvisioItaly 8,6865,397
TermoliItaly 9,1835,706
TorinoItaly 8,6085,349
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5895,337
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4935,899
TrevicoItaly 9,2875,771
TrevisoItaly 8,7195,418
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7745,452
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6035,346
TabouIvory Coast 11,5317,165
TadotsuJapan 8,0525,003
TakadaJapan 7,5444,688
TakamatsuJapan 8,0304,990
TakayamaJapan 7,6814,773
TanegashimaJapan 8,5205,294
TatenoJapan 7,5064,664
TateyamaJapan 7,6064,727
TokushimaJapan 8,0184,982
TokyoJapan 7,5584,697
TomakomaiJapan 6,9194,299
TottoriJapan 7,9244,924
ToyamaJapan 7,6414,748
ToyookaJapan 7,8844,899
TsuJapan 7,8414,872
TsurugaJapan 7,7964,845
TsuyamaJapan 7,9724,954
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0965,652
TripoliLebanon 10,5856,577
TobrukLibya 10,5336,545
TripoliLibya 10,0396,238
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9894,965
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,59510,312
TolanaroMadagascar 17,29610,748
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,02610,580
ThyoloMalawi 15,9539,913
TawauMalaysia 11,6787,257
TessalitMali 10,6276,604
TimbuktuMali 10,7066,653
TombMali 10,7126,656
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0166,224
TacubayaMexico 3,9032,425
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7042,302
TarialanMongolia 8,2775,144
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4905,276
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5025,283
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6455,372
TangierMorocco 8,8255,484
TarfayaMorocco 9,0995,654
TazaMorocco 9,0635,632
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3237,036
TaungooMyanmar 11,5367,168
ThandweMyanmar 11,6777,256
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4536,496
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2136,968
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3327,663
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6047,211
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3507,053
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2677,002
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4747,130
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0857,510
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8997,394
TahouaNiger 11,3677,064
TillaberyNiger 11,2126,967
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2655,136
TromsoNorway 6,5424,066
TrondheimNorway 6,9544,321
ThumraitOman 12,6677,872
TacnaPeru 9,0855,646
TarapotoPeru 7,6464,751
TrujilloPeru 7,6424,749
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5846,577
TorunPoland 8,1935,091
TimisoaraRomania 9,0105,599
TambovRussia 8,6785,392
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9626,191
TaraRussia 8,1905,090
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2814,524
TermezRussia 10,4286,480
TernejRussia 7,0354,372
TobolskRussia 8,1205,046
TomskRussia 8,0565,006
Tot’MaRussia 7,9064,913
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6654,763
TuapseRussia 9,5975,964
TuraRussia 6,9214,301
TurukhanskRussia 7,0334,371
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0927,514
TortosaSpain 8,6875,399
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2258,218
TokerSudan 12,3627,682
TartousSyria 10,5406,549
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5975,964
TaboraTanzania 14,7159,144
TakThailand 11,6097,214
TrangThailand 12,4987,766
TabligboTogo 11,9177,405
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,4668,989
TunisTunisia 9,5055,906
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1786,325
TireeUk 6,9804,337
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3254,552
TernopilUkraine 8,7415,432
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3797,071
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6912,294
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,2461,396
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5632,214
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8712,406
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1852,601
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9862,477
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1102,554
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3841,481
Temple, TxUsa 2,9381,826
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4702,156
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4952,172
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2632,028
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4931,549
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1921,984
Tooele, UtUsa 1,257781
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4671,533
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7252,315
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0401,268
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9982,484
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0911,299
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6401,641
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4372,136
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3881,484
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9596,188
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3774,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -