Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5136,533
ShkoderAlbania 9,3315,798
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3545,812
SaltaArgentina 9,9896,207
San AntonioArgentina 11,4637,124
San LuisArgentina 10,7156,658
San RafaelArgentina 10,7316,668
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1246,913
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3236,415
SarmientoArgentina 11,7147,279
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4237,720
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4147,714
SalzburgAustria 8,5385,305
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0146,223
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2096,344
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0906,270
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0234,364
SaveBenin 11,8447,360
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4815,892
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1155,664
SalvadorBrazil 10,7396,673
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1186,909
SantaremBrazil 8,6875,398
SantosBrazil 11,1036,900
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8376,734
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2405,742
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2406,363
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2346,981
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9256,789
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0386,859
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4435,868
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1146,906
São PauloBrazil 11,0476,865
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8146,720
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3535,191
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4076,467
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5926,582
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8706,755
SobralBrazil 9,8296,108
SoureBrazil 8,9825,581
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1426,302
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4667,125
SurubimBrazil 10,5136,533
SadovoBulgaria 9,4945,900
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5055,907
SofiaBulgaria 9,3955,838
SiemreapCambodia 11,7037,273
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7922,978
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 961597
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3082,677
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 784487
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2322,009
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2292,628
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,279795
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9271,819
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8872,415
Scott, SkCanada 1,145711
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0702,529
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5102,803
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8922,418
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,4051,494
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2471,396
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3031,431
Slave Lake, AbCanada 985612
Smithers, BcCanada 756470
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6562,893
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3982,733
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,181734
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,173729
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6712,903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8515,500
SalCape Verde 9,3945,838
SantiagoChile 10,5156,534
SewellChile 10,5856,578
ShanghaiChina 9,0535,626
ShantouChina 10,0336,235
ShenyangChina 8,0264,988
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5463,447
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1633,830
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6443,507
SibenikCroatia 9,0435,619
SplitCroatia 9,0845,645
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8594,884
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5994,722
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7443,569
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8883,659
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8293,623
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7313,561
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8223,618
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8353,626
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7013,543
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7923,599
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7203,555
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9313,686
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8023,605
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7033,544
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6543,513
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8443,632
San GabrielEcuador 6,8914,282
SalloumEgypt 10,6086,592
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8626,749
SohagEgypt 11,3317,042
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1666,939
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9893,100
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7577,928
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9074,292
StrasbourgFrance 8,2695,138
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3575,193
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0625,010
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7296,046
SchleswigGermany 7,7684,827
StuttgartGermany 8,3065,162
SamosGreece 10,0156,223
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8116,096
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1626,315
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4702,778
SiguiriGuinea 10,7916,706
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9133,053
SzegedHungary 8,9265,547
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7135,415
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7113,549
SagarIndia 11,6777,257
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6636,626
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6476,616
SemnanIran 10,6766,634
ShahroudIran 10,5866,579
ShirazIran 11,3457,050
ShannonIreland 7,2074,479
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7285,424
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2475,746
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5235,918
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7895,461
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0575,628
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5025,905
SigonellaItaly 9,6395,990
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5707,190
SagaJapan 8,3495,188
SaigoJapan 7,9214,923
SakaiJapan 7,9814,959
SakataJapan 7,3034,538
SapporoJapan 6,9004,288
SaseboJapan 8,3925,215
SendaiJapan 7,2874,528
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2265,112
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2545,129
ShinjoJapan 7,2864,528
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9924,967
ShirakawaJapan 7,4174,609
ShizuokaJapan 7,7014,786
SumotoJapan 7,9754,956
SuttsuJapan 6,9864,341
SuwaJapan 7,6364,745
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1496,306
SavannakhetLaos 11,3557,056
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0204,984
SiluteLithuania 8,0344,993
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4135,849
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,18410,057
SalimaMalawi 15,6819,744
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5217,159
SibuMalaysia 12,2507,612
SanMali 10,9046,776
SegouMali 10,8146,720
SikassoMali 11,0276,852
St. BrandonMauritius 16,45310,224
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4242,749
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6035,346
SainshandMongolia 8,3975,218
SafiMorocco 8,9445,558
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1445,682
SittweMyanmar 11,5737,192
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4997,145
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2324,494
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6713,524
SaiqOman 12,0707,500
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7387,916
SurOman 12,1247,534
SialkotPakistan 10,8416,737
SibbiPakistan 11,2747,006
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6456,615
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5595,319
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6786,636
SandomierzPoland 8,5185,293
SniezkaPoland 8,3385,181
SuwalkiPoland 8,1975,094
SzczecinPoland 8,0404,996
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5475,311
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5914,717
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1233,805
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,96010,539
Satu MareRomania 8,8485,498
SibiuRomania 9,0905,648
SulinaRomania 9,3025,780
SadrinskRussia 8,3825,209
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7424,811
SalekhardRussia 7,2084,479
SaratovRussia 8,8615,507
SejmcanRussia 5,0863,160
SelagoncyRussia 6,3543,949
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9843,718
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9864,341
SmolenskRussia 8,3285,175
SociRussia 9,6646,005
SortovalaRussia 7,5644,700
SuntarRussia 6,5814,089
SurgutRussia 7,7284,803
SverdlovskRussia 8,3105,164
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7694,828
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3653,955
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8127,962
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1559,418
SingaporeSingapore 12,8317,974
SliacSlovakia 8,6535,377
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1875,088
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1185,045
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3815,208
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3415,183
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2415,121
SevilleSpain 8,6755,391
SennarSudan 12,7767,939
ShambatSudan 12,5177,778
ShendiSudan 12,4347,727
StenseleSweden 6,9604,325
StockholmSweden 7,5464,689
StorlienSweden 7,0094,355
SundsvallSweden 7,2164,484
SantisSwitzerland 8,4585,256
SongeaTanzania 15,4049,572
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3247,037
SongkhlaThailand 12,4767,753
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7947,329
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3667,684
SurinThailand 11,5787,195
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5067,150
SokodeTogo 11,6757,255
SfaxTunisia 9,7316,047
SousseTunisia 9,6215,979
SamsunTurkey 9,8556,124
SiirtTurkey 10,3176,411
SivasTurkey 10,0356,236
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5616,563
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5594,697
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8604,263
SarataUkraine 9,2075,722
SarnyUkraine 8,5815,332
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4465,870
SumyUkraine 8,7925,463
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8197,345
SaltoUruguay 11,0136,844
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,111690
Safford, AzUsa 2,0581,279
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9162,433
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2202,623
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8661,781
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1811,356
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3261,445
Salem, InUsa 3,1721,971
Salem, OrUsa 389242
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,257781
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7201,690
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0011,865
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8241,133
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,201746
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1243,805
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,504935
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2911,424
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6281,012
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,522946
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7162,309
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9341,823
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9712,467
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1631,344
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7321,076
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1721,971
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13684
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14993
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5541,587
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14691
Selma, AlUsa 3,5652,215
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0192,497
Seymour, InUsa 3,1721,971
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3052,054
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,341833
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0581,900
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2241,382
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1421,331
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0011,865
Southport, NcUsa 4,0762,533
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9521,834
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5412,200
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5351,575
Spokane, WaUsa 470292
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4111,498
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8541,773
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7441,705
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2051,992
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2601,404
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8671,782
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6411,641
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9452,452
State College, PaUsa 3,6732,282
State University, MsUsa 3,3512,082
State University, NmUsa 2,3001,429
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7332,320
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,599994
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6741,662
Stockton, CaUsa 1,182734
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2991,428
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0302,504
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8561,775
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9832,475
Sunnyside, WaUsa 387240
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6601,653
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3261,446
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6812,288
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1736,322
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5724,084
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9084,293
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6324,742
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2915,774
SocotraYemen 13,2288,220
SenangaZambia 15,3409,533
SerenjeZambia 15,4329,589
SeshekeZambia 15,5289,649
SolweziZambia 15,1369,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -