Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7866,703
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7146,658
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8136,719
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2607,618
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0766,261
RosarioArgentina 10,9846,826
RichmondAustralia 12,4227,719
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6287,226
RecifeBrazil 10,5906,581
RemansoBrazil 10,1996,337
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4835,272
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2326,979
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0566,871
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2846,391
Red Deer, AbCanada 818508
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1591,342
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,399870
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,396867
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2262,005
Revelstoke, BcCanada 493307
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7242,314
RuoqiangChina 9,7996,089
Rafael NunezColombia 6,1383,814
RandersDenmark 7,6014,723
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6873,534
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7333,563
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5205,294
RumipambaEcuador 6,9974,348
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0876,889
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2506,991
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0366,858
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2385,119
RostockGermany 7,8844,899
RhodesGreece 10,1856,329
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8753,651
ReykhólarIceland 5,7093,548
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8033,606
RamsarIran 10,5176,536
RashtIran 10,4656,503
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3574,572
RadicofaniItaly 8,9745,576
Resia PassItaly 8,5505,313
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8955,527
RivoltoItaly 8,7195,418
Rolle PassItaly 8,6415,370
RomeItaly 9,0955,652
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1005,655
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7495,436
RumoiJapan 6,8164,236
RigaLatvia 7,9344,930
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0725,016
RodriguesMauritius 16,76110,415
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2075,100
RabatMorocco 8,9285,548
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7647,310
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2989,506
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7047,273
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9377,418
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2877,014
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2887,636
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3087,027
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1666,939
RivasNicaragua 5,4013,356
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4677,126
RebolyRussia 7,3424,562
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2655,757
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8357,354
RagaSudan 13,0228,092
RashadSudan 12,8727,999
RenkSudan 12,9418,042
RumbekSudan 13,3558,299
RanongThailand 12,3127,651
Roi EtThailand 11,4567,119
RizeTurkey 9,9546,186
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3246,415
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1295,673
RomnyUkraine 8,7795,455
RovnoUkraine 8,6435,371
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7887,325
RochaUruguay 11,4937,142
Racine, WiUsa 2,8421,766
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8962,421
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6461,023
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6431,021
Reading, PaUsa 3,8402,386
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 922573
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,157719
Redding, CaUsa 883549
Redlands, CaUsa 1,6931,052
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,036644
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9871,856
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9012,424
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9012,424
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7172,310
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4401,516
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5682,217
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2231,382
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Rockville, InUsa 3,0411,890
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3461,458
Rome, GaUsa 3,5652,215
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0271,260
Roseburg, OrUsa 600373
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3161,439
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9102,430
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7471,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -