Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,7206,661
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,0456,242
QubaAzerbaijan 10,0086,219
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0326,234
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,2262,005
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8542,395
Quesnel, BcCanada 526327
QuinteroChile 10,4386,486
QingdaoChina 8,6905,400
QiqiharChina 7,5304,679
QuitoEcuador 6,9244,302
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2797,631
QuettaPakistan 11,2096,965
Quanah, TxUsa 2,5251,569
Quitman, GaUsa 3,8522,393
Quang TriVietnam 11,1986,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -