Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3705,201
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4367,728
ParanaArgentina 10,9006,774
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9086,779
PehuajoArgentina 11,1866,951
PergaminoArgentina 11,0836,887
PigeArgentina 11,3157,032
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7016,649
PosadasArgentina 10,7776,697
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4556,497
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4916,519
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3977,082
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7679,177
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7098,519
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4984,660
ParakouBenin 11,7317,290
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5756,572
ParacatuBrazil 10,5006,525
ParanaBrazil 10,0376,237
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0916,892
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4196,475
ParintinsBrazil 8,5635,321
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6736,011
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0746,882
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6416,612
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1436,303
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4616,500
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7896,704
PeixeBrazil 9,9466,180
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2946,397
PicosBrazil 10,0286,232
PiraiBrazil 11,1586,934
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2406,363
PompeuBrazil 10,7976,710
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3716,445
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8035,470
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9866,827
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6205,357
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2997,021
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8286,108
PosseBrazil 10,2716,383
PlevenBulgaria 9,3535,812
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4875,895
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8217,346
Peace River, AbCanada 972604
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9101,808
Penticton, BcCanada 327203
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4672,154
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4652,153
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4041,494
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13685
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6622,897
Port Hardy, BcCanada 366228
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8531,152
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,376855
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 618384
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 805500
Princeton, BcCanada 1,555966
ParronChile 10,5896,580
Puerto AysenChile 11,5457,174
Puerto MonttChile 11,1536,931
Punta ArenasChile 12,3267,659
PingbianChina 9,4985,902
PeralesColombia 6,7034,165
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0544,383
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5963,477
PragueCzech Republic 8,3545,191
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7463,571
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7683,585
PoloDominican Republic 5,7753,588
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6893,535
PichilingueEcuador 6,9544,322
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8914,282
PuyoEcuador 7,0824,401
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8426,737
ParisFrance 8,0344,992
PerpignanFrance 8,6195,356
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,98711,799
Port-GentilGabon 13,0388,102
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3893,970
PotsdamGermany 8,0905,027
PatrasGreece 9,7986,089
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9312,443
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0503,138
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6254,117
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6753,526
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1773,217
PecsHungary 8,8935,526
PambanIndia 13,2208,215
PuneIndia 12,3737,689
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2638,242
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6247,845
PadovaItaly 8,7315,426
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6275,361
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5065,907
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4905,897
PantelleriaItaly 9,5805,953
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7325,426
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1955,714
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9825,582
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1105,661
PiacenzaItaly 8,6995,406
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8445,496
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8425,495
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2155,726
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3495,809
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1225,668
PrizziItaly 9,5495,934
PakseLaos 11,4307,103
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6767,877
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,86910,483
PlaisanceMauritius 16,90610,506
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5475,311
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2955,776
PatheinMyanmar 11,8297,351
PutaoMyanmar 10,6536,620
PyiMyanmar 11,6057,211
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4176,473
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2546,993
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5207,159
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6057,211
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2923,288
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4167,715
PohangNorth Korea 8,1745,080
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1315,053
PadidanPakistan 11,5687,188
PanjgurPakistan 11,6027,209
ParachinarPakistan 10,7686,691
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7957,330
PeshawarPakistan 10,7306,668
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7196,661
PilarParaguay 10,5926,582
PiscoPeru 8,3435,185
PiuraPeru 7,2824,525
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6395,369
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1346,919
PoznanPoland 8,2045,098
PrzemyslPoland 8,6385,368
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3235,172
PortalegrePortugal 8,4305,238
Porto Portugal 8,2065,099
PavelecRussia 8,5445,309
PecoraRussia 7,3954,595
PermRussia 8,1925,091
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2193,243
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6074,727
PjatigorskRussia 9,6586,001
PoronajskRussia 6,3573,951
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3725,824
Providenja BayRussia 3,4052,116
PskovRussia 7,9334,930
PodorSenegal 9,9516,184
PopradSlovakia 8,6435,371
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,02310,578
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,51310,261
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9105,536
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3328,284
Port SudanSudan 12,2267,597
ParamariboSuriname 7,9494,940
PiteňSweden 7,0254,365
PalmyraSyria 10,6246,602
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7674,827
PhetchabunThailand 11,5517,178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5607,184
PhraeThailand 11,4367,106
PhuketThailand 12,5287,785
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5077,772
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7717,315
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0687,499
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1034,414
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6204,735
PoltavaUkraine 8,9255,546
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2176,970
PradoUruguay 11,4147,093
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4967,144
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Pana, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Paoli, InUsa 3,1721,971
Paris, IlUsa 2,9681,844
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1431,332
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5802,225
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,487924
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6591,652
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5761,601
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3841,481
Pendleton, OrUsa 477296
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6662,278
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Perry, OkUsa 2,5781,602
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9152,433
Philo, OhUsa 3,4102,119
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9271,197
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8421,145
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0511,896
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1551,339
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5142,184
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9452,452
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1352,570
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9971,863
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,056656
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2612,027
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6943
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2462,017
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8722,406
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6943
Portage, WiUsa 2,6951,675
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0752,532
Portland, OregonUsa 320199
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5791,603
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9981,863
Priest River, IdUsa 507315
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9692,466
Princeton, InUsa 3,0851,917
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0932,544
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9101,187
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1034,414
PetaukeZambia 15,5849,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -