Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1115,662
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2326,358
OranArgentina 9,9016,152
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0698,743
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0268,094
OstendeBelgium 7,8354,869
ObidosBrazil 8,5875,336
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2016,961
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6122,245
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6132,245
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0766,883
OdenseDenmark 7,7164,795
OtavaloEcuador 6,8994,287
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4145,850
OuluFinland 7,1374,435
OroomiehIran 10,3866,454
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0795,642
OdienneIvory Coast 11,0686,878
ObihiroJapan 6,7954,222
OfunatoJapan 7,1744,458
OitaJapan 8,2715,140
OkayamaJapan 8,0104,977
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9415,556
OmaezakiJapan 7,7434,812
OmuJapan 6,6904,157
OnahamaJapan 7,3874,590
OsakaJapan 7,9084,914
OshimaJapan 7,6574,758
OtaruJapan 6,9104,294
OwaseJapan 7,9154,918
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1975,715
OujoaMorocco 9,1215,668
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2796,388
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5237,160
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1777,567
OphirNew Zealand 12,2437,608
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2356,982
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4137,714
OcotalNicaragua 5,1573,205
OrlandNorway 6,9054,291
OsloNorway 7,2894,530
OhotskRussia 5,7053,545
OkhotskRussia 5,7053,545
OlekminskRussia 6,6214,114
OlenekRussia 6,2213,866
OmskRussia 8,4085,225
OnegaRussia 7,4314,618
OrenburgRussia 8,8885,523
OymyakonRussia 5,4883,410
OviedoSpain 8,1515,065
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0794,399
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9294,306
OdessaUkraine 9,1885,710
OvrucUkraine 8,6275,361
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,4862,166
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1271,322
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6892,292
Oakley, IdUsa 1,040647
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7421,704
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6742,283
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5821,605
Olathe, KsUsa 2,5161,564
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Olympia, WaUsa 169105
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3171,440
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,3051,432
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0991,925
Orlando, FlUsa 4,2352,632
Orono, MeUsa 4,1042,550
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7281,695
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6362,260
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,5161,564
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1631,966
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0961,924
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8561,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -