Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6246,602
NeuquenArgentina 11,1486,928
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2046,962
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9556,808
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8407,357
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5427,794
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2868,256
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7722,965
NatitingouBenin 11,5677,188
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2236,974
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5517,799
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5587,804
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1512,579
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9056
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3672,714
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6682,279
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8891,174
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,196743
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2992,050
N’DjamenaChad 12,1607,556
NanchangChina 9,6045,968
NanjingChina 9,1365,677
NanningChina 10,5836,576
NicosiaCyprus 10,4536,495
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8184,858
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7713,586
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7333,563
NegeleEthiopia 13,8268,592
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3705,823
NandiFiji 9,3705,823
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3964,596
NancyFrance 8,2025,097
NantesFrance 8,0154,981
NiceFrance 8,7195,418
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9964,969
NurembergGermany 8,3055,161
NurnbergGermany 8,3035,160
NaxosGreece 10,0336,234
NanortalikGreenland 4,9423,071
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8903,039
NordGreenland 4,9703,088
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4862,787
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1756,944
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9647,435
New DelhiIndia 11,2076,964
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2685,760
NaganoJapan 7,5824,711
NagasakiJapan 8,4205,233
NagoJapan 9,0595,629
NagoyaJapan 7,7784,833
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1115,661
NaraJapan 7,8874,901
NazeJapan 8,8105,475
NemuroJapan 6,6184,112
NiigataJapan 7,4304,617
NikkoJapan 7,4934,656
NobeokaJapan 8,3225,171
NairobiKenya 14,4578,984
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9913,723
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8436,116
NidaLithuania 8,0284,989
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0499,973
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,84710,469
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,4489,600
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5829,683
NaraMali 10,5836,576
NioroMali 10,4446,490
NemaMauritania 10,4556,497
NouakchottMauritania 9,7586,064
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4616,500
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3807,072
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7307,289
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5707,190
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3563,329
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8557,367
NiameyNiger 11,3217,035
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6344,122
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5214,052
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5653,458
NawabshahPakistan 11,6307,227
NokkundiPakistan 11,4087,089
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8236,104
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5636,564
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1144,421
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4044,601
NikolaevRussia 9,1495,686
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2243,868
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,6832,910
NizneangarskRussia 7,4204,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8594,883
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6884,777
NovgorodRussia 7,9124,917
NovosibirskRussia 8,2515,127
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4128,334
No. 6Sudan 11,9767,442
NyalaSudan 12,6207,842
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2647,000
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6777,257
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3817,694
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3437,049
NarathiwatThailand 12,4807,755
NigdeTurkey 10,1816,327
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2436,365
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1405,680
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1791,975
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1791,975
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3032,052
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2922,046
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7171,688
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1112,554
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9402,448
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5042,177
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4921,549
New London, WiUsa 2,6981,676
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5092,181
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4942,171
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3261,445
New YorkUsa 3,9452,452
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9802,473
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9652,464
Newark, NjUsa 3,9492,454
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8361,762
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7832,351
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,5071,558
Newnan, GaUsa 3,6352,259
Newport, TnUsa 3,5772,223
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,0421,890
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0212,499
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1691,348
North Bend, OregonUsa 552343
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0541,276
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9801,231
Norton, KsUsa 2,0981,304
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2982,049
NdolaZambia 15,3329,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -