Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6036,589
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4946,521
MilianaAlgeria 9,1905,711
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5699,053
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7889,190
Malarg EArgentina 10,7576,685
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3337,042
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6037,210
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8896,767
MendozaArgentina 10,5506,556
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5496,555
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9306,792
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5337,167
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5208,401
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6958,510
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1968,821
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1238,155
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1248,156
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0568,113
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4008,327
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1987,580
MuharraqBahrain 11,6977,269
MinskBelarus 8,3275,174
MogilevBelarus 8,3755,204
MaunBotswana 15,7089,761
MacapaBrazil 8,7385,430
MacauBrazil 10,2206,351
MaceioBrazil 10,6666,628
MachadoBrazil 10,9406,798
ManausBrazil 8,3805,207
MarabaBrazil 9,3315,799
MaringaBrazil 10,6886,642
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6955,403
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6086,592
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4686,505
MonteiroBrazil 10,4186,474
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6666,628
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0896,269
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3956,459
MamfeCameroon 12,4687,748
MarouaCameroon 12,2857,634
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0471,893
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5472,204
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 976607
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8481,149
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 558347
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 963598
Merry Island, BcCanada 12276
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3542,706
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0002,486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7652,340
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7432,326
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,333828
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0661,906
Morden, MbCanada 1,8741,165
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3652,091
MoundouChad 12,5647,807
MatecanaColombia 6,6314,120
MoroniComoros 15,7639,795
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5165,292
MarstalDenmark 7,7694,828
Melville HallDominica 6,7004,163
MichesDominican Republic 5,8593,641
MocaDominican Republic 5,7213,555
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6003,480
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8203,617
MilagroEcuador 7,0434,377
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6946,646
MinyaEgypt 11,1426,924
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6237,844
MassawaEritrea 12,7087,897
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4944,035
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5144,669
MarseilleFrance 8,6565,379
MontpellierFrance 8,5885,337
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2185,107
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0294,989
MakokouGabon 13,1648,180
MayumbaGabon 13,4068,331
MitzicGabon 13,0668,119
MkamboGabon 13,1828,191
MoandaGabon 13,3858,318
MouilaGabon 13,2848,255
MagdeburgGermany 8,0685,013
MunichGermany 8,4425,246
MünsterGermany 7,9444,937
MethoniGreece 9,9436,179
MilosGreece 10,0446,241
MitiliniGreece 9,8626,129
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8576,125
MacentaGuinea 11,0246,851
MamouGuinea 10,6896,642
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0623,146
MiskolcHungary 8,7565,441
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9638,055
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0526,868
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3567,678
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4237,720
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4407,109
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9796,823
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9318,035
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1436,924
MashhadIran 10,5986,586
Malin HeadIreland 7,0554,384
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9375,553
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4105,847
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5845,956
MilanItaly 8,6295,362
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5905,338
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0015,593
ManIvory Coast 11,2596,996
MaebashiJapan 7,5474,690
MaizuruJapan 7,8594,884
MakurazakiJapan 8,5175,292
MatsueJapan 7,9984,970
MatsumotoJapan 7,6294,741
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1475,063
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9145,539
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4634,638
MishimaJapan 7,6564,758
MitoJapan 7,4594,635
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6974,783
MiyakoJapan 7,1144,421
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3845,831
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4295,238
MiyazakiJapan 8,3915,214
MombetsuJapan 6,6834,153
MoriokaJapan 7,1614,450
MuroranJapan 6,9774,335
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1095,039
MutsuJapan 7,0384,374
Ma’AnJordan 11,0476,865
MafraqJordan 10,8206,724
MombasaKenya 14,8359,219
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5008,389
MaseruLesotho 16,77910,427
MonroviaLiberia 11,1666,939
MisratahLibya 10,1536,309
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,26810,109
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,46710,233
MananjaryMadagascar 16,91310,510
MorondavaMadagascar 16,71410,387
MakhangaMalawi 15,9879,935
MangochiMalawi 15,7789,805
MwmosaMalawi 15,9619,919
MzimbaMalawi 15,4499,600
MzuzuMalawi 15,4219,583
MalaccaMalaysia 12,8507,985
MersingMalaysia 12,7397,916
MiriMalaysia 11,9307,413
MaleMaldives 13,9348,659
MenakaMali 11,1026,899
MoptiMali 10,8436,738
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5774,709
MazatlanMexico 3,1881,981
MeridaMexico 4,2982,671
Mexico CityMexico 3,9032,425
MonterreyMexico 3,2452,017
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7752,346
MaantyMongolia 8,2845,148
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4775,268
MatadMongolia 7,9454,937
MurenMongolia 8,3355,179
MarrakechMorocco 9,0725,637
MeknesMorocco 9,0115,599
MideltMorocco 9,1625,693
MaputoMozambique 16,78110,428
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,0349,964
MandalayMyanmar 11,2466,988
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3737,067
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0737,502
MindatMyanmar 11,4017,084
MonywaMyanmar 11,2777,008
MyeikMyanmar 12,0737,502
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8506,742
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9764,956
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2927,639
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4297,102
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7957,330
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9537,428
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3023,294
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3363,316
MagariaNiger 11,7527,303
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8957,392
MaradiNiger 11,6077,213
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0887,511
MakurdiNigeria 12,2337,602
MinnaNigeria 11,9407,419
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4545,254
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7674,205
MajisOman 11,9167,405
MasirahOman 12,3347,664
Muscat  Oman 12,0107,463
MultanPakistan 11,1496,928
MurreePakistan 10,7086,654
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4746,509
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0206,226
MoyobambaPeru 7,5674,702
MactanPhilippines 10,7346,670
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5586,561
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1385,057
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3778,313
MagadanRussia 5,3223,307
MahackalaRussia 9,8196,102
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5864,093
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5854,092
MarkovoRussia 4,1842,600
MinusinskRussia 8,1845,086
MogocaRussia 7,1944,470
MoscowRussia 8,2995,157
MurmanskRussia 6,8304,244
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7417,296
MatamSenegal 10,1526,309
MogadishuSomalia 14,3128,894
MadridSpain 8,5235,296
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5225,296
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9505,562
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8155,478
MelillaSpain 9,0225,607
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9035,533
MalakalSudan 13,1378,163
MbabaneSwaziland 16,74010,402
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4415,245
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4277,101
Mae SariangThailand 11,5407,171
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6567,243
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,3537,055
MalatyaTurkey 10,1986,337
MersinTurkey 10,3066,404
MuglaTurkey 10,1076,280
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4324,618
ManstonUk 7,7624,823
MeloUruguay 11,3167,032
MercedesUruguay 11,1676,940
MontevideoUruguay 11,4147,093
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7532,332
Madison, FlUsa 3,9232,438
Madison, InUsa 3,2462,017
Madison, NeUsa 2,2001,367
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7091,683
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,3741,475
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7901,734
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9851,855
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7881,732
Marion, InUsa 3,0611,902
Marion, NcUsa 3,6502,268
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7041,680
Marshall, TxUsa 3,0161,874
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7622,338
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5281,571
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4412,138
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,227763
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,0401,889
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3952,110
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,3671,471
Medford, WiUsa 2,5501,585
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9161,191
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1341,947
Mena, ArUsa 2,8561,775
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4172,124
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9451,830
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7331,698
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,5102,803
Midland, TxUsa 2,5701,597
Milan, MnUsa 2,1381,328
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0821,294
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,360845
Milford, DeUsa 3,9842,476
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,7792,348
Millen, GaUsa 3,8692,404
Millport, OhUsa 3,4302,132
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0912,542
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8231,754
Minden, NeUsa 2,1101,311
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3481,459
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8421,766
Missoula, MtUsa 742461
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5762,222
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7041,680
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6921,673
Monroe, NcUsa 3,8172,372
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1381,328
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5852,228
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7141,065
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9272,440
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0832,537
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6502,268
Moro, OrUsa 429267
Morris, MnUsa 2,1021,306
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7261,694
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6612,275
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1821,978
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6571,651
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9901,858
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9742,470
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,3402,075
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9351,824
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,7081,683
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7064,167
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,3813,965
MaracayVenezuela 6,6894,157
MaturinVenezuela 7,0464,378
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5014,040
MeridaVenezuela 6,5904,095
MagoyeZambia 15,5719,676
MansaZambia 15,1539,416
MbalaZambia 15,0409,346
MfuweZambia 15,5159,641
MisamfuZambia 15,1649,423
MonguZambia 15,2549,479
MpikaZambia 15,3549,541
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5839,683
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5629,670
MumbwaZambia 15,4599,606
MwinilungaZambia 14,9919,316
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,13510,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -