Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5805,332
LuandaAngola 14,0678,741
LuenaAngola 14,7419,160
La PlataArgentina 11,3277,039
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7306,046
La RiojaArgentina 10,3326,420
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9526,806
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0207,469
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2626,377
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2528,235
LavertonAustralia 13,1428,167
LearmonthAustralia 14,1898,817
LongreachAustralia 12,0717,501
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0707,501
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7197,282
Low HeadAustralia 13,2438,229
LinzAustria 8,5365,304
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8894,281
LerwickUk 6,8894,281
La PazBolivia 9,0645,632
LavrasBrazil 10,9666,815
LencoisBrazil 10,4956,522
LinharesBrazil 11,1566,933
LondrinaBrazil 10,7356,671
LomBulgaria 9,2705,761
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,472915
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8591,776
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3131,437
Langara, BcCanada 919571
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5571,589
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 813505
London, OnCanada 3,3172,061
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4682,155
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7861,110
Lytton, BcCanada 259161
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9515,562
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1526,309
LanzhouChina 9,5055,907
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6696,630
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9674,329
LimonCosta Rica 5,7053,545
LarnacaCyprus 10,4906,519
LimassolCyprus 10,4976,523
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1429,409
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5049,013
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5764,708
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9103,673
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7373,565
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8603,641
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6503,511
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,8534,259
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2494,504
LuxorEgypt 11,4547,118
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9473,074
Laucala BayFiji 9,3475,808
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5914,717
Le MansFrance 8,0244,986
LilleFrance 7,9044,912
LyonFrance 8,4295,238
LambarnGabon 13,1308,159
LastourvilleGabon 13,2888,257
LibrevilleGabon 12,9718,061
LeipzigGermany 8,1655,074
LindenbergGermany 8,1415,059
LamiaGreece 9,7546,061
LarissaGreece 9,6776,014
LemnosGreece 9,7326,048
LimnosGreece 9,7346,049
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6244,116
LabeGuinea 10,5926,582
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3002,672
La CeibaHonduras 4,9403,070
La MesaHonduras 4,9023,046
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5986,586
LudhianaIndia 10,9896,829
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7366,050
LatinaItaly 9,1515,686
LatronicoItaly 9,4125,849
LecceItaly 9,4735,887
LodwarKenya 13,9518,669
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1656,938
LiepajaLatvia 7,9094,915
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0284,989
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1145,042
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4275,858
LabuanMalaysia 11,7607,308
LuqaMalta 9,7776,076
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7994,225
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9431,829
LashioMyanmar 11,0766,883
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5667,187
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6367,231
LagosNigeria 12,0317,476
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0904,406
LillehammerNorway 7,1744,458
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9486,803
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2096,344
LimaPeru 8,1295,052
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5036,527
LisbonPortugal 8,3865,211
LeninbadRussia 10,0766,261
LevsiRussia 7,9754,956
LungiSierra Leone 10,7656,689
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7635,445
LanzaroteSpain 8,9745,576
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4045,223
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5435,309
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5645,322
LatakiaSyria 10,4676,504
LampangThailand 11,4537,117
LoeiThailand 11,4227,098
Lop BuriThailand 11,7377,294
LomeTogo 11,9397,419
LeemingUk 7,3844,588
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8894,281
London, EnglandUk 7,6844,775
London-GatwickUk 7,7134,793
LynehamUk 7,6114,730
L’VovUkraine 8,6685,386
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0265,609
LozovajaUkraine 9,0315,612
LubnyUkraine 8,8535,502
LuckUkraine 8,6155,354
LuganskUkraine 9,1135,663
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5351,575
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6921,673
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3602,088
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2842,041
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9972,484
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7812,350
Laketown, UtUsa 1,222760
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6511,647
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8881,795
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6201,628
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,318819
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8831,170
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6211,007
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1201,939
Larned, KsUsa 2,2991,429
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0291,261
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,536954
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8362,384
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5161,564
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0592,522
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2231,382
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7231,692
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5881,608
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2422,015
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6502,268
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3522,083
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6532,270
Lewiston, IdUsa 553344
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0812,536
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5881,608
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7282,316
Libby, MtUsa 605376
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2801,417
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7622,338
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9541,214
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9991,864
Llano, TxUsa 2,8431,767
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8261,135
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,6841,046
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,6561,029
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,6661,035
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0591,280
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9452,451
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2402,013
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3512,082
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0961,303
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6952,296
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4471,521
Luling, TxUsa 3,0391,888
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6211,007
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7732,345
LivingstoneZambia 15,6479,723
LundaziZambia 15,4729,614
LusakaZambia 15,5609,669
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5499,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -