Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7056,652
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0836,887
KhostAfghanistan 10,8276,728
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4776,510
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5588,425
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2848,876
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6975,404
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0626,252
KandiBenin 11,5857,199
Kamloops, BcCanada 352219
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9851,855
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9821,853
Kelowna, BcCanada 364226
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1321,325
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5942,233
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5201,566
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2171,377
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7212,312
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7132,308
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0616,252
KashiChina 10,0566,249
KunmingChina 10,6386,611
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7828,564
KhargaEgypt 11,4157,093
KosseirEgypt 11,4457,112
KajaaniFinland 7,2444,502
KuopioFinland 7,3894,591
KuusamoFinland 7,0934,407
KarlsruheGermany 8,2555,130
KasselGermany 8,0735,017
KonstanzGermany 8,4115,227
KumasiGhana 11,7077,275
KalamataGreece 9,9296,170
KerkiraGreece 9,5975,964
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0436,241
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4672,776
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4263,372
KankanGuinea 10,8756,758
KindiaGuinea 10,6636,626
KissidougouGuinea 10,9076,778
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2152,619
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2796,388
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2806,388
KeszthelyHungary 8,7855,459
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9773,714
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5097,152
KotaIndia 11,6107,214
KozhikodeIndia 13,1128,148
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5197,780
KermanIran 11,2737,005
KermanshahIran 10,7736,694
Khoram AbadIran 10,8856,764
KilkennyIreland 7,2884,529
KingstonJamaica 5,4033,357
KagoshimaJapan 8,4775,268
KanazawaJapan 7,6864,776
KaruizawaJapan 7,5844,713
KatsuuraJapan 7,5644,701
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6374,746
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6884,156
KobeJapan 7,9264,925
KochiJapan 8,1235,047
KofuJapan 7,6374,746
KumagayaJapan 7,5474,689
KumamotoJapan 8,3625,196
KumejimaJapan 9,1565,689
KureJapan 8,1305,052
KushiroJapan 6,7174,174
KutchanJapan 6,9464,316
KyotoJapan 7,8684,889
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9285,548
KitaleKenya 14,1548,795
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3487,052
KufraLibya 11,3027,023
KaunasLithuania 8,1415,059
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9874,963
KybartaiLithuania 8,1415,059
KarongaMalawi 15,2619,483
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,4797,754
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6517,240
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8117,961
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5127,775
KuantanMalaysia 12,6517,861
KuchingMalaysia 12,4247,720
KayesMali 10,3776,449
KeniebaMali 10,5296,543
KidalMali 10,8136,719
KitaMali 10,6276,604
KoutiaMali 10,9496,804
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7034,786
KisinevMoldova 9,0865,646
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7684,827
KhatgalMongolia 8,2575,131
KhovdMongolia 8,7705,450
KhujirtMongolia 8,5075,286
KhutagMongolia 8,2705,139
KenitraMorocco 8,9145,540
KalewaMyanmar 11,2026,961
KathaMyanmar 11,0176,846
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3157,653
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6177,219
KengtungMyanmar 11,1516,929
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8606,749
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9309,899
KathmanduNepal 11,0736,881
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4536,496
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3007,022
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6107,214
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4497,115
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2667,001
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4657,125
KanoNigeria 11,8237,347
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0605,009
KarasjokNorway 6,6744,147
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9254,303
KristiansandNorway 7,3734,582
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9074,292
KhasabOman 11,7227,284
KarachiPakistan 11,8097,338
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7967,330
KhanpurPakistan 11,3317,041
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4797,133
KororPalau 10,2556,373
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6185,356
KlodzkoPoland 8,3955,217
KoszalinPoland 8,0064,975
KrakowPoland 8,5275,299
KalakanRussia 7,2034,476
KaliningradRussia 8,0755,018
KamenskoeRussia 4,4322,754
KandalaksaRussia 7,0114,357
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9584,324
KazanRussia 8,4205,232
KemRussia 7,2774,522
KerchRussia 9,4125,848
KhabarovskRussia 6,8544,259
KirenskRussia 7,2944,532
KirovRussia 8,1005,033
KljuciRussia 4,9353,067
KolpasevRussia 7,9034,911
KorfRussia 4,5012,797
KostromaRussia 8,1325,053
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0513,139
KotlasRussia 7,7974,845
KrasnodarRussia 9,4975,901
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8535,501
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3375,180
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9224,923
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6713,524
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6975,404
KurganRussia 8,4385,243
KurskRussia 8,7185,418
KyraRussia 7,8904,903
KigaliRwanda 14,2838,875
KoldaSenegal 10,2746,385
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7946,707
KosiceSlovakia 8,7105,412
KimberleySouth Africa 16,56310,292
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8024,848
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3738,310
KadugliSudan 12,9168,026
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1897,574
KassalaSudan 12,6497,861
KhartoumSudan 12,5257,783
KostiSudan 12,7877,946
KalmarSweden 7,7704,828
KaresuandoSweden 6,7304,182
KarlstadSweden 7,4114,606
KristianstadSweden 7,7674,826
KamishliSyria 10,4016,463
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8697,376
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9097,400
Khon KaenThailand 11,4637,123
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8877,387
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6447,236
KairouanTunisia 9,6135,974
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2676,380
KarsTurkey 10,0436,241
KastamonuTurkey 9,7966,087
KayseriTurkey 10,1156,286
KonyaTurkey 10,1336,297
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9296,170
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6946,645
KinlossUk 7,0154,359
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9125,538
KievUkraine 8,7625,445
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2015,717
KirovogradUkraine 8,9965,590
KlepininoUkraine 9,3435,806
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0385,616
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5415,308
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0685,635
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0261,880
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 701435
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5171,564
Keene, NhUsa 3,9862,477
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2091,994
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1041,308
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,5112,803
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7561,091
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,4241,507
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5101,560
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0092,491
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 700435
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5172,185
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,1621,344
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0091,870
KabompoZambia 15,1579,418
KabweZambia 15,4659,610
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4629,608
KafirondaZambia 15,2669,486
KaomaZambia 15,3049,510
KasamaZambia 15,1709,427
KasempaZambia 15,2409,470
KawambwaZambia 15,0349,342
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7579,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -