Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6416,612
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,7006,649
JuninArgentina 11,1226,912
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7956,708
JacobinaBrazil 10,4466,491
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,1096,282
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5156,534
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5896,580
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1246,912
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 998620
JiuquanChina 9,3695,822
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6333,500
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7343,563
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7133,550
JoensuuFinland 7,4464,627
JokioinenFinland 7,5234,675
JyvskylFinland 7,4044,601
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4172,745
JulianehbGreenland 4,8763,030
JagdalpurIndia 12,0897,512
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3428,291
JerusalemIsrael 10,8516,743
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3653,334
JosNigeria 12,0527,489
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7923,599
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7983,603
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4037,086
JhelumPakistan 10,8096,717
JiwaniPakistan 11,8317,352
JuliacaPeru 8,8515,500
JakutskRussia 6,1333,811
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4485,871
JenisejskRussia 7,6914,779
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5524,072
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5374,062
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3828,316
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0407,482
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6327,850
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,55210,285
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7265,422
JubaSudan 13,6288,469
JokkmokkSweden 6,8644,265
JönköpingSweden 7,5964,720
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5974,721
JendoubaTunisia 9,4775,889
JerbaTunisia 9,8186,101
JerseyUk 7,8054,850
JaltaUkraine 9,4685,884
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3262,067
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1801,976
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0542,519
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6202,249
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,320820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -