Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3346,422
In SalahAlgeria 10,0546,247
InnsbruckAustria 8,5315,301
IbiriteBrazil 10,9306,792
IguatuBrazil 10,1296,294
IlheusBrazil 10,8476,741
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4655,882
IndaialBrazil 11,1626,936
IpameriBrazil 10,4536,496
IraiBrazil 10,9316,792
IreceBrazil 10,3556,435
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5626,563
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4895,275
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7575,442
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8326,731
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1786,946
ItapevaBrazil 10,9346,795
ItirucuBrazil 10,6656,627
ItuacuBrazil 10,6066,591
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4656,503
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6231,630
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1551,961
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2811,418
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4812,163
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3245,794
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5245,297
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7187,903
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6843,532
IzobambaEcuador 6,9394,312
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9156,783
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9953,104
IoanninaGreece 9,6195,977
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4192,746
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4233,370
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8747,379
IranshahrIran 11,6007,209
IstranaItaly 8,7135,415
IidaJapan 7,6954,782
IizukaJapan 8,2935,153
IrakoJapan 7,8124,855
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5115,910
IrozakiJapan 7,7024,786
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4955,900
IshinomakiJapan 7,2484,504
IwamizawaJapan 6,8614,263
IzuharaJapan 8,3325,178
IrbidJordan 10,7916,706
IfraneMorocco 9,0645,633
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4177,716
IlorinNigeria 11,9307,414
InchonNorth Korea 8,2155,105
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6643,519
IslamabadPakistan 10,7466,678
IquitosPeru 7,5744,707
IloiloPhilippines 10,7966,709
IasiRomania 9,0385,616
IcaRussia 5,2653,272
IlirnejRussia 4,2632,649
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4964,037
IrkutskRussia 7,9364,932
Ivdel’Russia 7,8834,899
IbizaSpain 8,9105,536
IspartaTurkey 10,1086,281
IstanbulTurkey 9,7296,046
IzmirTurkey 9,9456,180
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7685,448
IzmailUkraine 9,2575,752
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8961,178
Independence, KsUsa 2,5761,601
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7932,357
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1101,933
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4721,536
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2231,382
Inverness, FlUsa 4,1442,575
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4491,522
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6901,672
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6872,291
IsokaZambia 15,2269,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -