Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8136,719
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8186,101
HuamboAngola 14,5859,063
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8748,000
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3258,280
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3408,290
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8697,376
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2524,507
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6351,016
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5052,799
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4962,794
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4002,113
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3352,694
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2372,011
Hay River, NtCanada 1,476917
Hope, BcCanada 199124
HaikouChina 10,7186,660
HailarChina 7,5764,708
HamiChina 9,2405,742
HetanChina 10,2236,353
HavanaCuba 4,5952,856
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8633,644
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9153,676
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6923,537
HelwanEgypt 10,9696,816
HurguadaEgypt 11,3227,036
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5334,060
HelsinkiFinland 7,6134,731
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6054,726
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5824,712
HamburgGermany 7,8684,890
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8684,889
HannoverGermany 7,9694,952
HelgolandGermany 7,7444,812
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4675,261
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2116,345
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3442,700
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2412,636
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2672,652
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0523,761
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3717,688
HaifaIsrael 10,7446,676
HaboroJapan 6,7824,214
HachijojimaJapan 7,7594,821
HachinoheJapan 7,0764,397
HagiJapan 8,1865,087
HakodateJapan 7,0274,367
HamadaJapan 8,1055,037
HamamatsuJapan 7,7634,824
HikoneJapan 7,8154,856
HimejiJapan 7,9504,940
HiradoJapan 8,3875,212
HirooJapan 6,8334,246
HiroshimaJapan 8,1225,047
HitaJapan 8,3065,161
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4095,225
HunLibya 10,5096,530
HomboriMali 10,9186,785
HomalinMyanmar 11,0076,840
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6947,267
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8557,367
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0037,459
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9697,437
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3897,698
HororataNew Zealand 11,9897,450
HyderabadPakistan 11,7257,286
HuanucoPeru 7,9754,956
HelPoland 8,0414,997
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8504,256
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7964,845
HatangaRussia 6,1553,825
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1794,461
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3888,320
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4547,117
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7035,408
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7976,088
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2205,108
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8004,847
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4888,382
HalaibSudan 11,9277,412
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6447,857
HudeibaSudan 12,3567,678
HaparandaSweden 7,0244,365
HarnosandSweden 7,2184,485
HamaSyria 10,5326,545
HassakahSyria 10,4546,496
Hua HinThailand 11,9897,450
HakkariTurkey 10,3806,450
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4824,650
HersonUkraine 9,2055,720
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7845,458
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1031,928
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9372,447
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7792,348
Hart, MiUsa 2,9161,812
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9922,481
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1491,335
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7962,359
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7121,064
Hays, KsUsa 2,2321,387
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,088676
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2401,392
Helena, MtUsa 904562
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5492,206
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9452,451
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7162,309
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7751,103
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1501,957
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6362,259
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9161,191
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9272,440
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9521,834
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0831,916
Holly, CoUsa 2,0951,302
Homer, AkUsa 2,1781,354
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9661,843
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1941,985
Horton, KsUsa 2,4381,515
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7121,064
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6742,283
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9971,862
Houma, LaUsa 3,4932,171
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1591,963
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4632,152
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3932,108
Huron, SdUsa 1,9981,242
HanoiVietnam 10,8606,749
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7867,324
HarareZimbabwe 15,9409,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -