Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8086,716
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8286,729
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6345,986
General PicoArgentina 11,0736,881
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1146,906
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0887,512
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7837,944
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6409,098
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3578,300
GrazAustria 8,7025,407
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0656,255
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0816,265
GomelBelarus 8,5575,317
GrodnoBelarus 8,2795,144
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5426,551
GoianiaBrazil 10,2906,394
GoiasBrazil 10,1666,317
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9806,823
GrajauBrazil 9,5635,942
GuairaBrazil 10,5986,586
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9776,200
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9736,819
GarouaCameroon 12,3497,674
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8983,044
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1421,331
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5131
Golden, BcCanada 585364
Goose, NfCanada 4,3332,692
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0901,920
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 827514
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3932,730
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4872,789
GanzhouChina 9,9066,156
GuangzhouChina 10,2366,360
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7203,554
GuayaquilEcuador 7,0314,369
GonderEthiopia 12,9938,074
GourdonFrance 8,3675,199
GrenobleFrance 8,5145,291
GeisenheimGermany 8,1455,061
GorlitzGermany 8,2715,140
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8175,479
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8283,000
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6554,757
GoaIndia 12,7057,895
GuwahatiIndia 11,0186,846
GelaItaly 9,6455,993
GenoaItaly 8,7125,414
GhediItaly 8,6715,388
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3775,827
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2435,744
GrossetoItaly 8,9615,568
GrottaglieItaly 9,4195,853
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0445,620
GuidoniaItaly 9,0995,654
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4747,130
GifuJapan 7,7724,830
GaoMali 10,9316,793
GuamMariana Islands 8,9985,592
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5772,223
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6422,263
GuaymasMexico 2,5291,572
GaluutMongolia 8,6235,359
GemertNetherlands 7,9124,917
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2506,991
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1706,941
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7197,282
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4247,099
GayaNiger 11,5467,175
GardermoenNorway 7,2754,521
GeiloNorway 7,1604,449
GdanskPoland 8,0585,007
GalatiRomania 9,2265,733
Gor’KijRussia 8,3285,175
GorznyjRussia 9,7756,075
GridinoRussia 7,1774,460
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8248,590
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0138,708
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6915,401
GijonSpain 8,1465,062
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,7447,919
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7767,939
GoteborgSweden 7,5404,686
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5314,680
GothenburgSweden 7,5414,686
GunnarnSweden 6,9784,336
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4285,237
GabesTunisia 9,7876,082
GafsaTunisia 9,6786,014
GiresunTurkey 9,9336,172
GoztepeTurkey 9,7376,051
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3026,402
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4536,495
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1334,433
GajvoronUkraine 8,9645,570
GeniceskUkraine 9,2995,779
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4212,126
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6711,660
Galva, IlUsa 2,7541,711
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2492,019
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1811,356
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1811,356
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,265786
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5572,210
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8142,370
Golconda, NvUsa 977607
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9852,476
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0221,257
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0381,266
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9741,226
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3752,097
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1621,343
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,593990
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0021,866
Grants Pass, OrUsa 711442
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7241,693
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 927576
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7391,702
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1151,936
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4212,126
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7952,358
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2942,047
Greenville, MsUsa 3,2111,995
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1891,982
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5042,177
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8531,773
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7062,303
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7582,335
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7841,730
Groton, CtUsa 4,0922,543
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,0391,267
GuanareVenezuela 6,6524,134
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7364,186
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0374,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -