Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4056,466
FarahAfghanistan 11,0186,847
FormosaArgentina 10,5376,548
ForrestAustralia 13,7998,575
FrancistownBotswana 16,0609,980
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4266,479
FloraniaBrazil 10,2906,394
FlorestaBrazil 10,3686,443
FlorianoBrazil 9,8926,147
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2616,998
FormosaBrazil 10,3256,416
FortalezaBrazil 9,9636,191
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7046,652
FrancaBrazil 10,7436,676
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6621,033
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,421883
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,248776
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,166725
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 828514
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,497930
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,500932
Fort St John, BcCanada 898558
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,223760
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2242,625
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2372,633
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6772,285
FayaChad 11,7707,314
FamagustaCyprus 10,4716,507
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6444,750
FarafraEgypt 11,1686,940
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4138,335
FichtelbergGermany 8,2785,144
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1585,069
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5255,919
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6472,888
FaranahGuinea 10,8086,717
FalconaraItaly 8,9635,570
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8635,507
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2575,752
FonniItaly 9,1455,683
FrontoneItaly 8,9495,561
FrosinoneItaly 9,1565,689
FukauraJapan 7,1654,453
FukueJapan 8,4875,274
FukuiJapan 7,7544,818
FukuokaJapan 8,3185,169
FukushimaJapan 7,3524,569
FukuyamaJapan 8,0695,014
FushikiJapan 7,6434,750
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7156,037
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,91310,510
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,29610,748
FunchalMadeira 8,4585,256
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7924,220
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0365,615
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0594,387
FaroPortugal 8,5995,344
FerganaRussia 10,0296,232
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7656,689
FalunSweden 7,3594,573
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7074,789
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4325,861
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3211,442
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2911,423
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6191,627
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3261,445
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0161,252
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0332,506
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3591,466
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9391,827
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9051,184
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5181,565
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7851,731
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9362,446
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,0682,528
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,0572,521
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,389863
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2322,008
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7711,100
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1291,944
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7461,706
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7091,062
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3711,473
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8181,130
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3392,696
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5801,603
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8071,744
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1201,939
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,8111,747
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0632,525
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3052,054
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3752,097
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5042,177
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8952,420
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,331827
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9541,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -