Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7596,065
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6736,011
EsquelArgentina 11,3807,071
EzeizaArgentina 11,2787,008
East SaleAustralia 13,0058,081
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4648,988
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4638,988
EssendonAustralia 13,1238,155
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1876,951
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2626,998
EspinosaBrazil 10,5946,583
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2442,016
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 900559
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 928577
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 919571
Edson, AbCanada 771479
Egg Island, BcCanada 434270
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0201,255
Estevan, SkCanada 1,521945
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 667414
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8002,361
ErlianChina 8,4285,237
El CaranoColombia 6,4934,035
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8684,889
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7043,545
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8803,654
El ArishEgypt 10,9046,776
El TorEgypt 11,2076,964
ErfurtGermany 8,1565,069
EssenGermany 7,9744,955
EsfahanIran 11,0096,841
EilatIsrael 11,0956,894
EsashiJapan 7,0624,388
EldoretKenya 14,2168,834
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3995,219
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9795,580
EeldeNetherlands 7,7984,846
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2113,238
EnuguNigeria 12,2967,641
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7766,696
EvoraPortugal 8,4675,261
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1384,436
EkimcanRussia 6,6304,120
Elat’MaRussia 8,4475,249
ElistaRussia 9,4235,856
ErbogacenRussia 6,9784,336
EssejRussia 6,4764,025
Ed DueimSudan 12,6887,884
El FasherSudan 12,4777,753
El GeneinaSudan 12,3717,688
El ObeidSudan 12,7067,896
El ShowakSudan 12,7487,922
En NahudSudan 12,6917,886
EdirneTurkey 9,5885,958
ErzincanTurkey 10,0846,266
ErzurumTurkey 10,0836,265
EskisehirTurkey 9,8926,147
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4686,505
EntebbeUganda 14,1658,802
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1624,450
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2294,492
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0881,919
Eastman, GaUsa 3,8502,393
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2492,641
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,474916
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,4391,515
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3491,460
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6332,257
Elko, NvUsa 1,047651
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,3031,431
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6722,282
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,234767
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8362,384
Erie, PaUsa 3,4342,134
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,4451,519
Eugene, OrUsa 475295
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7761,725
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 842524
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8071,123
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,278794
Evansville, InUsa 3,1161,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -