Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6946,645
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3915,836
DavisAntarctica 17,47010,856
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2957,640
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1687,561
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5119,017
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4627,744
DhakaBangladesh 11,3147,031
D’UccleBelgium 7,9314,929
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8136,720
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6105,972
DouradosBrazil 10,4016,464
DoualaCameroon 12,6567,865
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6412,884
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7221,070
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 855531
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,191740
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7002,921
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6172,248
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6982,298
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2471,396
DuianChina 9,7296,046
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2275,734
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,2288,220
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6193,492
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7333,563
DabaaEgypt 10,7626,688
DakhlaEgypt 11,3637,061
DijonFrance 8,2905,152
DresdenGermany 8,2365,118
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1733,215
DebrecenHungary 8,8445,496
DalatangiIceland 6,0423,754
DaltonganjIndia 11,4997,146
DarbhangaIndia 11,2166,970
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7456,677
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7396,673
DumkaIndia 11,3687,064
DwarkaIndia 12,0467,486
DezfulIran 11,0166,845
DublinIreland 7,2634,513
DecimomannuItaly 9,2075,721
DobbiacoItaly 8,6155,353
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5117,153
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8226,725
DagorettiKenya 14,4588,984
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0965,031
DedzaMalawi 15,7259,772
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7615,444
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7884,840
DaweiMyanmar 11,9297,413
De BiltNetherlands 7,8424,873
De KooyNetherlands 7,7514,816
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7464,813
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4867,138
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9747,441
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2807,631
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2657,621
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2544,508
DalbandinPakistan 11,3877,076
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9806,823
DirPakistan 10,5956,584
DroshPakistan 10,5556,559
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4656,503
DohaQatar 11,8167,342
DorohoiRomania 8,9235,545
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3383,938
DudinkaRussia 6,6934,159
DzardzanRussia 5,8653,645
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6947,267
DakarSenegal 9,9426,178
DaruSierra Leone 10,9816,824
DurbanSouth Africa 17,05010,595
DamazinSudan 12,9888,071
DongolaSudan 12,0817,507
DamascusSyria 10,7126,657
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7126,656
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5736,570
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2686,381
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,1289,401
DjerbaTunisia 9,8466,119
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2946,397
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0494,381
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2764,521
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0405,617
DonetskUkraine 9,1455,683
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8287,350
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6022,238
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7472,329
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8271,757
Danville, IlUsa 2,9681,844
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9072,428
Davenport, WaUsa 424264
David City, NeUsa 2,2301,386
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2612,027
Dayton, WaUsa 491305
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,7102,305
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,439895
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8941,798
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8711,784
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3372,073
Delphine, InUsa 2,9871,856
Denton, MdUsa 3,9102,430
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7791,105
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4691,534
Deseret, UtUsa 1,351840
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0881,298
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1951,985
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2522,021
Dillon, MtUsa 901560
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7141,687
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2491,398
Dover, DeUsa 3,9102,430
Dover, TnUsa 3,2131,997
Dublin, TxUsa 2,8221,753
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6431,642
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3561,464
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Durham, NhUsa 4,0592,522
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2825,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -