Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8646,751
ChlefAlgeria 9,1545,688
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3985,840
CeresArgentina 10,6476,616
ChamicalArgentina 10,4516,495
ChepesArgentina 10,5236,539
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8057,335
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9996,835
CórdobaArgentina 10,6516,618
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6606,624
CorrientesArgentina 10,6156,597
CairnsAustralia 11,4377,107
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6587,866
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4248,964
CedunaAustralia 13,4908,383
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1677,561
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1237,534
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5917,824
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3857,075
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0077,461
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3917,079
CharnocksBarbados 7,0344,371
CotonouBenin 11,9937,453
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2046,962
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3157,031
CabroboBrazil 10,3066,404
CaceresBrazil 9,6746,012
CaetiteBrazil 10,5316,544
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4506,494
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2596,375
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7166,659
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0526,868
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1036,278
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9276,790
CaparaoBrazil 11,1236,912
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4416,488
CaratingaBrazil 11,0436,863
CaravelasBrazil 11,0776,883
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4496,493
CarolinaBrazil 9,6205,978
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9326,793
CataguasesBrazil 11,1376,921
CatalaoBrazil 10,5086,530
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6906,643
CaxiasBrazil 9,7086,033
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2286,977
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3546,434
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1146,906
ChapecoBrazil 10,9646,813
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4135,850
CipoBrazil 10,5796,574
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5695,946
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8906,767
CordeiroBrazil 11,2136,968
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3306,419
CorumbaBrazil 9,9546,185
CoximBrazil 10,0796,263
CrateusBrazil 9,9296,170
CuiabaBrazil 9,7336,048
CuritibaBrazil 11,0336,856
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 762474
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5201,566
Campbell River, BcCanada 208129
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0102,492
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7892,355
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6282,255
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4241,506
Cape Scott, BcCanada 431268
Cape St James, BcCanada 652405
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5282,814
Castlegar, BcCanada 460286
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5022,176
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1552,582
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4562,769
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4532,767
Chatham Point, BcCanada 250155
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2592,646
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5991,615
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1231,941
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0932,543
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2471,396
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,3641,469
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7582,335
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,148713
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0831,916
Comox, BcCanada 172107
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0581,279
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9721,847
Coronation, AbCanada 965600
Cranbrook, BcCanada 597371
ChicoChile 11,6987,269
ChillanChile 10,7426,675
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7126,657
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9616,190
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5467,175
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6276,604
ChangchunChina 7,7504,816
ChangduChina 10,2816,389
ChangshaChina 9,8076,094
ChengduChina 10,0236,229
ChongqingChina 10,0166,224
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5604,076
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8585,504
CamagueyCuba 5,0353,129
CasablancaCuba 4,5842,848
ChebCzech Republic 8,2945,154
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7524,817
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7463,571
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7483,572
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7743,588
CanarEcuador 7,1224,426
CairoEgypt 10,9456,801
CaenFrance 7,8834,899
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1885,088
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2375,119
CocobeachGabon 12,9318,035
CologneGermany 8,0154,981
ChiosGreece 9,9236,166
CorfuGreece 9,5975,964
ConakryGuinea 10,6546,620
CatacamasHonduras 5,0733,153
CholutecaHonduras 5,1463,198
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7947,950
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0996,897
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0996,897
ChahbaharIran 11,8147,341
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1204,425
ClonesIreland 7,1584,448
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1054,415
CorkIreland 7,2944,532
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2984,535
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2215,730
CameriItaly 8,5985,343
CampobassoItaly 9,2145,726
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1815,705
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2535,750
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1475,684
Cape MeleItaly 8,7295,424
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3915,836
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6395,990
CerviaItaly 8,8635,508
CiampinoItaly 9,1125,662
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8065,472
Cisa PassItaly 8,7495,437
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0615,631
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6295,362
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7196,040
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5615,941
ChibaJapan 7,5434,687
ChichibuJapan 7,5794,709
ChichijimaJapan 8,0765,019
ChoshiJapan 7,4834,650
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6126,594
ChilekaMalawi 15,8949,877
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6649,734
ChitipaMalawi 15,2109,451
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6661,657
ComitanMexico 4,5842,848
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9765,578
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9124,917
ChoirMongolia 8,3345,179
CasablancaMorocco 8,9205,543
ChindeMozambique 16,25410,100
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1607,556
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4257,099
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2357,603
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7407,296
CondegaNicaragua 5,1863,223
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6847,882
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5565,317
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1155,043
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2415,121
ChhorPakistan 11,6897,264
ChitralPakistan 10,5246,540
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7026,650
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3436,427
CajamarcaPeru 7,5864,714
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5324,680
ChiclayoPeru 7,4774,647
ChimbotePeru 7,7754,832
CuzcoPeru 8,5665,323
CzestochowaPoland 8,4325,240
CoimbraPortugal 8,2985,156
CalafatRomania 9,2445,744
CeahlauRomania 9,0105,599
ClujRomania 8,9735,576
ConstantaRomania 9,3745,825
CraiovaRomania 9,2375,740
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6183,491
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9404,313
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0203,119
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7532,332
Cape UelenRussia 3,2862,042
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7274,180
CaraRussia 6,9914,345
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9204,922
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4442,762
ChitaRussia 7,6144,731
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6024,724
CokurdahRussia 4,9653,086
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7224,177
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,52710,270
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8404,872
CaceresSpain 8,4705,263
CadizSpain 8,7325,426
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6375,367
CordobaSpain 8,6925,401
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4508,358
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5667,187
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8717,377
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4317,103
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2697,003
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8597,369
ChumphonThailand 12,2317,601
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7456,055
CorumTurkey 9,9086,157
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2646,378
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4166,473
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5604,698
CernovcyUkraine 8,8695,511
ChernigovUkraine 8,6625,383
CarrascoUruguay 11,4237,098
ColoniaUruguay 11,2907,016
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2703,897
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0631,904
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9102,430
Camden, ScUsa 3,8562,396
Canton, NyUsa 3,6742,283
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1501,336
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1732,593
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0872,540
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Casper, WyUsa 1,470913
Centralia, WaUsa 162101
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7342,321
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8712,406
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4441,519
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0132,494
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0032,487
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5342,196
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7792,349
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7802,349
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3231,443
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4802,163
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8182,373
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9052,427
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8912,418
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0251,258
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6901,050
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8911,797
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8701,783
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 941585
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3562,086
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6261,010
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2672,030
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2732,034
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3632,090
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3991,491
Clark, SdUsa 1,9901,237
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1381,950
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2212,001
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1371,328
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3442,078
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7141,687
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7461,706
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0831,916
College Park, MdUsa 3,8422,388
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8571,154
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7281,695
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8512,393
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1641,966
Columbus, InUsa 3,1721,971
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6461,644
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3452,079
Conception, MoUsa 2,4561,526
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2931,425
Conway, ArUsa 2,9961,862
Conway, ScUsa 4,0022,487
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7692,342
Corning, ArUsa 2,9971,863
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8652,402
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2131,996
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9121,810
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6992,299
Corvallis, OrUsa 425264
Covington, LaUsa 3,4312,132
Covington, TnUsa 3,0691,907
Crete, NeUsa 2,2541,401
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,271790
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8556,124
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8556,124
CaracasVenezuela 6,7214,177
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1564,447
CoroVenezuela 6,4484,007
ChipataZambia 15,5739,677
ChomaZambia 15,6239,708
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,23710,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -