Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6946,645
BustAfghanistan 11,0926,893
BatnaAlgeria 9,4365,863
BecharAlgeria 9,4045,844
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2865,770
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5345,924
BiskraAlgeria 9,4995,903
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1876,330
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5588,425
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7308,532
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7258,529
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0298,718
ByrdAntarctica 14,2788,872
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4287,101
BarilocheArgentina 11,2126,967
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2616,998
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4717,750
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7717,314
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2528,235
BrestBelarus 8,4235,234
BrusselsBelgium 7,9314,929
Belize CityBelize 4,6892,914
BeninBenin 11,9937,453
BohiconBenin 11,8997,394
BermudaBermuda 5,1693,212
BageBrazil 11,2346,981
BambuiBrazil 10,7966,708
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0526,868
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2086,343
BarcelosBrazil 7,9944,967
BarraBrazil 10,2446,365
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6235,980
BarreirasBrazil 10,2036,340
BelémBrazil 9,0505,624
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9316,793
BelterraBrazil 8,6885,399
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0096,220
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2336,981
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4096,468
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3056,404
BrevesBrazil 8,9245,546
BurgasBulgaria 9,5255,919
BurundiBurundi 14,3878,940
BatouriCameroon 12,8748,000
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8192,373
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 199123
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4211,505
Banff, AbCanada 667414
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3092,056
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 817508
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0261,259
Blue River, BcCanada 525326
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4752,160
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 746464
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7321,076
Broadview, SkCanada 1,544960
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9072,428
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 414258
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7243,557
Burns Lake, BcCanada 686426
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4061,495
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1008,140
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7127,899
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6357,230
BeijingChina 8,5595,319
BarranquillaColombia 6,1483,821
Benito SalasColombia 6,8274,243
BogotáColombia 6,7424,190
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5265,298
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5388,413
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6758,498
BaniDominican Republic 5,8263,620
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7773,590
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8363,627
BahariyaEgypt 11,0616,874
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0466,864
BiarritzFrance 8,3515,189
BordeauxFrance 8,2665,137
BrestFrance 7,7744,831
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7234,799
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7214,798
BitamGabon 12,9408,041
BanjulGambia 10,1156,286
BerlinGermany 8,0905,027
BrockenGermany 8,0665,012
BokeGuinea 10,4536,496
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3206,413
BudapestHungary 8,7655,447
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7775,454
BangaloreIndia 12,8778,002
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6467,858
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8387,356
BikanerIndia 11,3557,056
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2327,601
BabolsarIran 10,5476,554
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6107,215
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4476,492
Bandar LengehIran 11,6877,262
BirjandIran 10,9776,821
BushehrIran 11,3997,083
BaghdadIraq 10,8636,750
BasraIraq 11,1976,958
BelmulletIreland 7,0334,371
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2224,488
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3345,800
BergamoItaly 8,6245,359
BolognaItaly 8,7965,466
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6095,350
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4585,877
BrindisiItaly 9,4245,856
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5117,153
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3917,078
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2675,759
BeirutLebanon 10,6466,616
BenghaziLibya 10,3806,450
BirzaiLithuania 8,0274,988
BitolaMacedonia 9,4985,902
BlantyreMalawi 15,8949,877
BvumbweMalawi 15,9229,894
BintuluMalaysia 12,0947,515
BamakoMali 10,7616,687
Bko-SMali 10,7746,695
BougounMali 10,9036,775
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4195,853
BaitagMongolia 8,9685,573
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5205,294
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1885,088
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0945,030
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2215,109
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6595,381
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0465,000
BulganMongolia 8,2955,154
BhamawMyanmar 10,9686,816
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8907,389
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2927,638
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5297,164
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4723,400
BilmaNiger 11,4107,090
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4717,128
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0753,775
BergenNorway 7,0834,401
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0854,403
BjornoyaNorway 6,0723,773
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6844,154
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8054,229
BadinPakistan 11,8007,333
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1436,924
BalakotPakistan 10,6586,623
BarkhanPakistan 11,2116,967
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,0113,735
BascoPhilippines 9,9756,198
BialystokPoland 8,3085,163
BejaPortugal 8,5175,292
BragancaPortugal 8,2445,123
BistritaRomania 8,9605,568
BucharestRomania 9,2775,765
BajkitRussia 7,2694,517
BarabinskRussia 8,3005,157
BarnaulRussia 8,4075,224
BerezovoRussia 7,5044,663
BiserRussia 8,1285,051
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1164,422
BogdarinRussia 7,3894,592
BogucanyRussia 7,5624,699
BomnakRussia 6,7054,166
BorRussia 7,4234,613
BorzjaRussia 7,6214,736
BratskRussia 7,6394,747
BelgradeSerbia 9,0855,646
BoSierra Leone 10,9216,787
BontheSierra Leone 10,9076,778
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6395,368
BerberaSomalia 13,3848,317
BusanSouth Korea 8,2735,141
BadajozSpain 8,4965,279
BarcelonaSpain 8,7175,417
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3515,189
BabanusaSudan 12,8117,961
BaselSwitzerland 8,3625,196
BernSwitzerland 8,4195,232
BangkokThailand 11,8457,361
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8247,348
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5807,196
BizerteTunisia 9,4465,870
BalikesirTurkey 9,8416,115
BursaTurkey 9,8116,097
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4386,486
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0934,408
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1624,450
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1604,449
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5354,683
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6824,774
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7504,816
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,489926
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7221,692
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8502,393
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0641,904
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0631,904
Batesville, MsUsa 3,2081,993
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3962,110
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1021,306
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6042,240
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1112,554
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1431,953
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5671,595
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,162722
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7611,716
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9372,447
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5971,614
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1831,357
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9671,844
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,185736
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7362,322
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4702,156
Bishop, CaUsa 1,299807
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7271,073
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6902,293
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8802,411
Blaine, WaUsa 10163
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7802,349
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0222,500
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9631,841
Boise, IdahoUsa 790491
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2632,028
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9212,436
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0892,541
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6541,649
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2942,047
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8061,744
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0751,911
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0002,485
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0611,902
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5922,232
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5442,202
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7301,696
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0381,266
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3552,085
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3842,103
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6601,653
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9301,199
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5982,236
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2942,047
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5002,175
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2872,042
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6612,275
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6951,675
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8322,381
Burns, OregonUsa 644400
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3286,418
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9094,293
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5904,095
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,0109,949
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0239,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -