Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (marine), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (marine), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (marine), Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8496,120
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2025,718
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2005,717
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3995,841
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2636,999
AzulArgentina 11,3767,069
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3548,298
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8379,220
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8517,986
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9358,038
AmberleyAustralia 11,8187,344
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1466,305
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3346,422
AimoresBrazil 11,0936,893
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6766,634
AltamiraBrazil 8,9315,550
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9205,543
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1616,936
ApodiBrazil 10,1796,325
AracajuBrazil 10,6716,631
AracuaiBrazil 10,8066,715
AragarcasBrazil 10,0226,228
AraxaBrazil 10,6946,646
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4626,501
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12578
Agassiz, BcCanada 175109
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2961,427
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9493,075
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2822,661
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5111,560
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3471,458
AbecheChad 12,2647,621
AntofagastaChile 9,5825,955
AricaChile 9,1105,661
AltaiChina 8,8965,528
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8824,277
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8494,256
AraucaColombia 6,7564,198
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6763,527
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8123,612
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7733,588
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7906,705
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9996,835
AswanEgypt 11,6407,233
AsyutEgypt 11,2616,998
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9663,086
AsmaraEritrea 12,7327,912
AssabEritrea 13,0548,112
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4128,334
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9515,562
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6414,127
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,93311,144
AccraGhana 11,9017,395
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6566,000
AthensGreece 9,8876,144
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9166,162
AasiaatGreenland 4,3552,706
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0733,153
AputiteqGreenland 5,1953,228
AkureyriIceland 5,8503,635
AgraIndia 11,3407,047
AhmedabadIndia 11,9067,398
AkolaIndia 12,0617,495
AllahabadIndia 11,4237,098
AmritsarIndia 10,9286,791
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6447,236
AbadanIran 11,2246,975
ArakIran 10,8266,727
AlbengaItaly 8,7195,418
AlgheroItaly 9,0545,626
AmendolaItaly 9,2565,752
AnconaItaly 8,9695,573
ArezzoItaly 8,9225,544
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6877,262
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7247,286
AbashiriJapan 6,6504,132
AburatsuJapan 8,4215,233
AikawaJapan 7,4724,643
AjiroJapan 7,6514,754
AkitaJapan 7,2264,490
AkuneJapan 8,4595,256
AomoriJapan 7,1014,412
AsahikawaJapan 6,7854,216
AsosanJapan 8,3345,179
AmmanJordan 10,8556,746
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6305,984
AinaziLatvia 7,8454,875
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,18410,057
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,25110,099
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,63310,336
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9599,917
AtarMauritania 9,7396,052
AgalegaMauritius 15,7919,813
AcapulcoMexico 4,1362,570
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6825,395
AltaiMongolia 8,7885,461
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5675,324
AgadirMorocco 9,0925,650
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8424,873
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2657,622
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7337,291
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3177,033
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2556,994
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4023,357
AgadezNiger 11,3227,036
AsuncionParaguay 10,4916,519
ArequipaPeru 8,8505,500
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1816,327
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1905,089
AradRomania 8,9715,575
AjanRussia 6,1343,812
AldanRussia 6,5624,078
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0355,615
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7614,823
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2963,912
AnadyrRussia 3,8452,389
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3904,592
ArmavirRussia 9,5315,922
AstrakhanRussia 9,4605,878
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3765,205
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0224,985
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7445,434
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8655,509
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9115,537
Abu HamedSudan 12,1287,536
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8798,003
AqiqSudan 12,3957,702
ArbaatSudan 12,1927,577
AromaSudan 12,6037,832
AtbaraSudan 12,3437,670
Abu KamalSyria 10,6856,640
AleppoSyria 10,4266,479
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7467,299
AtakpameTogo 11,8017,333
AdanaTurkey 10,3006,401
AfyonTurkey 10,0016,215
AnkaraTurkey 9,9286,170
AntalyaTurkey 10,2066,342
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4196,474
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1074,416
AberporthUk 7,4464,627
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4444,626
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4725,886
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2515,749
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9187,406
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9187,406
ArtigasUruguay 11,0096,841
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2792,037
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9421,207
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15596
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6811,666
Ada, MnUsa 1,9981,242
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1571,962
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7832,351
Akron, OhUsa 3,4032,114
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8891,174
Albany, GaUsa 3,7782,348
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8682,404
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3881,484
Albion, NeUsa 2,1271,322
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0451,271
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6921,673
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0311,262
Algona, IaUsa 2,3711,473
Alice, TxUsa 3,1641,966
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8592,398
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7781,105
Alma, MiUsa 3,0351,886
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0501,895
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6261,632
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3251,445
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9652,464
Amite, LaUsa 3,4182,124
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1771,353
Anderson, InUsa 3,1151,936
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6432,264
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5992,237
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1571,962
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 916569
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8742,407
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2982,671
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6472,266
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4381,515
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 247154
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4731,537
Athens, GaUsa 3,6902,293
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,6312,257
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9902,479
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,3342,693
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3841,481
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8292,379
Augusta, MtUsa 892554
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Austin, TxUsa 2,9831,853
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8086,095
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9826,203
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6404,126
AdenYemen 13,1208,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -